2016 - 2017 Lake Quinsigamond Racing Schedule


All information here is provided by the host schools and is subject to change without notice.

All dual races taking place on Lake Quinsigamond must include a local school as a participant.

The QRA has no further information than that posted here. For more details,including race times and lane assignments, Please contact the host school.

Start times, if known, are shown in parenthesis. Named regattas are underlined.


View Lake Schedule by School or by calendar


Race Dates

2017-04-01
2017-04-08
2017-04-09
2017-04-12
2017-04-15
2017-04-19
2017-04-20
2017-04-22
2017-04-23
2017-04-26
2017-04-29
2017-04-30
2017-05-03
2017-05-05
2017-05-06
2017-05-07
2017-05-10
2017-05-12
2017-05-13
2017-05-14
2017-05-17
2017-05-19
2017-05-20
2017-05-21
2017-05-24
2017-05-27

Race Dates

Saturday, Apr 1, 2017

Clark Assumption, Bowdoin, Conn Col, Johnson & Wales, Clark, Wentworth
   Events: WN8, MN4+, WN4+, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
Holy Cross Women Colgate
   Events: WN8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, WV4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 8, 2017

Assumption Bryant, Johnson & Wales, Roger Williams, Mass Maritime, Clark(men)
   Events: WN8, MN4+, WN4+, WV8, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
Shrewsbury Shrewsbury/Worcester Opener
Cape Cod Youth Rowing, Farmington, Tabor, Kent, Brunswick, Worcester Public, Eagle Hill
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Women Colby, Hamilton, Smith, Wesleyan, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Colby, Umass, Wesleyan, WPI
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 9, 2017

Clark Clark, Endicott, Mt.Holyoke, UVM, Simmons, Bryant
   Events: W2N8, WN8, W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, MV4+, WV4+
WPI Women Bates, Rochester, Trinity, Wellesley, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Bates, Rochester, WPI
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, Apr 12, 2017

St. Marks Girls Middlesex
   Events: G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 15, 2017

Bancroft Worcester Academy, Dublin School, Worcester Public, Lincoln
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Holy Cross Women University of Connecticut
   Events: WN8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, WV4+
St Johns Tabor/Simsbury Invitational
Simsbury, Tabor, E. Lyme, Shrewsbury, Boston Latin, Stonington
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
St. Marks BB&N, Gunnery, Canterbury, Winsor
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Women Conn College, Simmons, Williams, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Conn College, MIT, URochester, Williams, WPI
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, Apr 19, 2017

Bancroft Worcester Public, Thayer Academy, Worcester Academy
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Thursday, Apr 20, 2017

Shrewsbury Girls Vacation Invitational
Bay View Academy
   Events: G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 22, 2017

Bancroft Worcester Academy, Medford, Derryfield School, Milton HS, Worcester Public
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Holy Cross Women Massachusetts Institute of Technology, University of Rhode Island
   Events: WN8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, WV4+
St Johns Exeter Invitational
Shrewsbury, Exeter, Hingham, Simsbury, Brookline, Boston Latin, SJ
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
St. Marks Greenwich, Brooks, Newton, Deerfield, Vermont
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Women Colby, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, William Smith, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Colby, Conn College, Ithaca, Trinity, UNH, Washington College, WPI
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 23, 2017

Holy Cross Women Boston University, Bucknell University
   Events: WN8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, WV4+
Holy Cross Men Trinity, Wesleyan, Holy Cross
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8
WPI Women Clark, Skidmore, Tufts, WIlliam Smith, WPI
   Events: W4V8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8
WPI Men Skidmore, Tufts, Washington College, WPI
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, Apr 26, 2017

St. Marks Boys Groton
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, Apr 29, 2017

Assumption Women NE-10
Franklin Pierce, Merrimack
   Events: WV8, W2V4+, WV4+
Clark NEWMAC CHAMPIONSHIP
Clark, WPI, USCGA, Smith, Simmons, Mt. Holyoke, Wellesley,
   Events:
Holy Cross Women Lehigh University
   Events: WN8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, WV4+
Holy Cross Men Williams Duel
Wlliams College
   Events: M3V8, M2V8, MV8
NEWMAC Women NEWMAC Championship
Clark, Simmons, Wellesley, Coast Guard, Smith, WPI, Mt. Holyoke
   Events: WV8, W2V8, W3V8, W4V8
St Johns Quinsigamond Cup
Simsbury, Brookline, ELyme, Shrewsbury, Middletown
   Events: B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
Worc Acad Berwick, Brewster, South Kent, Marionapolis, Worcester Public
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
WPI Men BC, USCGA, UMass
   Events: M4V8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Sunday, Apr 30, 2017

Clark Conn College, MMA, Amherst, Bowdoin, Franklin Pierce
   Events: WN8, M2N4+, MN4+, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, TBD
USRowing Women Women's Eastern Sprints
EAWRC Schools
   Events: WV8, W2V8, W3V8, WV4+, W2V4+, W3V4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, May 3, 2017

Shrewsbury Novice Challenge
St. John's, Worcester Public
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
St. Marks Girls Groton
   Events: G3N4+, G2N4+, G1N4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 5, 2017

QRA New England Rowing Championship Practice
New England Colleges
   Events: M2N8, MN8, W2N8, WN8, MN4+, WN4+, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
 

Saturday, May 6, 2017

QRA New England Rowing Championship
New England Colleges
   Events: M2N8, MN8, W2N8, WN8, MN4+, WN4+, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, W3V8, W2V8, WV8, M2V4+, MV4+, W2V4+, WV4+
 

Sunday, May 7, 2017

St Johns SJ/BC High Duel
BC High, Tabor, Fairfield, Brunswick, Shrewsbury, Sacred Heart
   Events: B3N8, B2N8, B1N8, B4th8, B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G1N8, G4th8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Wednesday, May 10, 2017

Shrewsbury Exeter Novice Challenge
St. John's, Exeter
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 12, 2017

USRowing National Invitational Collegiate Championship
ECAC Schools
   Events:
 

Saturday, May 13, 2017

USRowing Men Eastern Sprints Regatta Practice
Eastern Sprints Schools
   Events: MN8, MNL8, M2VL8, MVL8, M3V8, M2V8, MV8, MV4+
 

Sunday, May 14, 2017

USRowing Men Eastern Sprints Regatta
Eastern Sprints Schools
   Events: MN8, MNL8, M2VL8, MVL8, M2V8, MV8
 

Wednesday, May 17, 2017

Shrewsbury Novice Challenge
St. John's, Worcester Public
   Events: B2N8, B1N8, G2N8, G1N8
St. Marks Lincoln, Nobles, CRLS, Belmont Hill
   Events: B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Friday, May 19, 2017

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Saturday, May 20, 2017

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Sunday, May 21, 2017

USRowing USRowing Junior Regionals
NE Juniors
   Events:
 

Wednesday, May 24, 2017

Bancroft Worcester Fours & Sculls
Worcester Academy, Worcester Public
   Events: B1N4+, B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G1N4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+
St. Marks Middlesex, BB&N, Broooks
   Events: B3N4+, B2N4+, B1N4+, G3N4+, G2N4+, G1N4+
Schedule/Lane Assignments

Saturday, May 27, 2017

NEIRA NEIRA Regatta
NEIRA Schools
   Events: B3rd8, B2nd8, B1st8, G3rd8, G2nd8, G1st8, B4th4+, B3rd4+, B2nd4+, B1st4+, G4th4+, G3rd4+, G2nd4+, G1st4+